2017 Stats

You can use this page as a resource for finding cumulative season stats for quarterbacks, running backs, and receivers. Given the time it takes my unpaid staff of one to update stats, they will generally only be updated each Tuesday. For quarterbacks, air/YAC splits take a while to obtain, so those may not be available till the Wednesday following each week’s games.

Quarterback Raw Stats

This table contains all the standard raw passing and rushing stats for quarterbacks, plus first downs, spikes, and kneels. Players are sorted by passing yards.

PlayerTmCmpAttYdsTDIntSkSky1dSpkRshYdsTDFmb1dKnlsYds
Tom BradyNE1532331959132161009209210422-2
Carson PalmerARI1532481846962113987014120257-7
Alex SmithKC140192163712020124821271211073-6
Philip RiversLAC1412301633105736830710204-7
Carson WentzPHI126207158413316807703213305108-7
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT137220152178106771110-60118-13
Jared GoffRAM11118514848396169111320315-5
Cam NewtonCAR127197147698171256914016134167-10
Eli ManningNYG148221146695161057205211411-1
Matthew StaffordDET13622514281242314476012570654-4
Aaron RodgersGNB12819313851331914272018830176-7
Josh McCownNYJ1361941374761912464217561647-7
Matt RyanATL11217013576610686516260113-3
Kirk CousinsWAS105158133492877650191031582-2
Drew BreesNOR12618313211024296625402200
Deshaun WatsonHOU107174129715514816922820223111-1
Trevor SiemianDEN1081761264861712360019551345-5
Jameis WinstonTB991641259737466619300412-3
Brian HoyerSF119205124544161126205713200
Russell WilsonSEA1111781222831380601301541485-7
Andy DaltonCIN104159122076158555014360255-5
Jacoby BrissettIND98164120933148654027983363-3
Dak PrescottDAL1121791192114731582161262181-1
Case KeenumMIN1021591134514435309550044-4
Marcus MariotaTEN8914210984436541221163075-5
Blake BortlesJAX971701068851050590171260383-3
Joe FlaccoBAL11618510034812815325-30104-5
Derek CarrOAK9513992484952440570212-2
Tyrod TaylorBUF85136910621885480321210088-9
Jay CutlerMIA1011648575410814907200103-3
DeShone KizerCLE811598513912634102812623900
Mike GlennonCHI93140833458784204404000
Kevin HoganCLE467551745635210107101400
Sam BradfordMIN3142380305401702-30002-3
Ryan FitzpatrickTB223329032151405800100
EJ ManuelOAK24432651142913021500100
C.J. BeathardSF19362451121911011400100
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI2041241215301007540321-1
Matt CasselTEN2542162128301000002000
Brett HundleyGNB1934157134201001301000
Scott TolzienIND9181280242950220101-1
Tom SavageHOU7136200741500002000
Ryan MallettBAL69361000300000000
Brock OsweilerDEN24180000011-10001-1
Derek AndersonCAR27170000100000000
Sean MannionRAM11120000103-70003-7
Chad HenneJAX0200000003-30003-3

Quarterback Rate Stats (Per Attempt)

This table contains standard rate stats, with spikes removed from the denominator. RAT is the official NFL passer rating recalculated without spikes, while Passing Equivalency Rating (PER) adjusts the traditional rating for era. Players are sorted by Adjusted Yards per Attempt (AY/A). Type “*” into the search bar to view only qualifying passers (14 or more attempts per scheduled league game).

PlayerTmPassCmp%Y/ATD%INT%1D/ARatPERAY/A
Sean MannionRAM1100.00%12.000.00%0.00%100.00%116.67116.4612.00
Sam BradfordMIN4273.81%9.057.14%0.00%40.48%125.10117.2610.48
Alex Smith*KC19173.30%8.576.28%0.00%42.93%119.82111.599.83
Tom Brady*NE23365.67%8.415.58%0.86%39.48%106.8694.039.14
Kirk Cousins*WAS15866.46%8.445.70%1.27%41.14%106.3691.559.01
Carson Wentz*PHI20760.87%7.656.28%1.45%37.20%99.5984.138.26
Jared Goff*RAM18460.33%8.074.35%1.63%37.50%93.6676.428.20
Deshaun Watson*HOU17262.21%7.548.72%2.91%40.12%102.3080.697.98
Drew Brees*NOR18169.61%7.305.52%1.10%36.46%104.3290.237.91
Ryan FitzpatrickTB3366.67%8.799.09%6.06%42.42%99.3178.037.88
Aaron Rodgers*GNB19366.32%7.186.74%1.55%37.31%103.2387.467.82
Jameis Winston*TB16360.74%7.724.29%1.84%40.49%91.5373.217.75
Case Keenum*MIN15964.15%7.133.14%0.63%33.33%93.1280.327.48
Matt Ryan*ATL16966.27%8.033.55%3.55%38.46%87.8160.637.14
Carson Palmer*ARI24861.69%7.443.63%2.42%35.08%86.5365.027.08
Marcus Mariota*TEN14163.12%7.792.84%2.84%38.30%84.7760.827.08
Russell Wilson*SEA17762.71%6.904.52%1.69%33.90%91.1173.637.05
Philip Rivers*LAC23061.30%7.104.35%2.17%36.09%88.1968.246.99
Dak Prescott*DAL17763.28%6.736.21%2.26%32.77%94.1774.656.96
Jacoby Brissett*IND16459.76%7.371.83%1.83%32.93%81.0761.696.91
Tyrod Taylor*BUF13662.50%6.694.41%1.47%35.29%90.6374.216.91
Andy Dalton*CIN15965.41%7.674.40%3.77%34.59%87.5159.616.86
Matthew Stafford*DET22560.44%6.355.33%1.78%33.78%89.2771.746.61
Cam Newton*CAR19664.80%7.534.59%4.08%35.20%85.7656.416.61
Trevor Siemian*DEN17661.36%7.184.55%3.41%34.09%84.0958.076.56
Derek Carr*OAK13968.35%6.655.76%2.88%31.65%93.9371.116.50
Josh McCown*NYJ19270.83%7.163.65%3.13%33.33%90.0665.056.48
Eli Manning*NYG22166.97%6.634.07%2.26%32.58%89.6869.166.43
Ryan MallettBAL966.67%4.0011.11%0.00%33.33%111.34102.796.22
C.J. BeathardSF3652.78%6.812.78%2.78%30.56%72.1148.436.11
Brock OsweilerDEN366.67%6.000.00%0.00%0.00%82.6471.546.00
Ben Roethlisberger*PIT21962.56%6.953.20%3.65%32.42%78.5950.745.94
Blake Bortles*JAX17057.06%6.284.71%2.94%34.71%79.2455.635.90
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI4148.78%5.884.88%2.44%24.39%73.3252.295.76
Brian Hoyer*SF20558.05%6.071.95%1.95%30.24%74.1454.205.59
EJ ManuelOAK4355.81%6.162.33%2.33%30.23%72.3450.715.58
Kevin HoganCLE7561.33%6.895.33%6.67%28.00%71.9251.454.96
Mike Glennon*CHI14066.43%5.952.86%3.57%30.00%76.8849.284.91
Tom SavageHOU1353.85%4.770.00%0.00%38.46%66.8355.734.77
Jay Cutler*MIA16461.59%5.233.05%2.44%29.88%75.1853.314.74
Joe Flacco*BAL18363.39%5.482.19%4.37%28.96%66.8135.353.95
DeShone Kizer*CLE15950.94%5.351.89%5.66%25.79%49.5423.313.18
Derek AndersonCAR728.57%2.430.00%0.00%14.29%39.5839.582.43
Matt CasselTEN4259.52%3.862.38%4.76%23.81%55.8526.102.19
Scott TolzienIND1850.00%7.110.00%11.11%27.78%33.8022.702.11
Brett HundleyGNB3455.88%4.622.94%8.82%29.41%40.9328.361.24
Chad HenneJAX20.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.00%39.5839.580.00

Quarterback Rate Stats (Per Dropback)

This table displays quarterback rate stats per dropback (pass attempts plus sacks, with spikes removed). These numbers are useful for determining which players see their standard rate stats artificially inflated by taking sacks instead of throwing the ball. Players are sorted by Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt (ANY/A). Type “*” into the search bar to view only qualifying passers (14 or more dropbacks per scheduled league game).

PlayerTmReal DBSk%Sky/DBC/DBNY/ATD/DBINT/DB1D/DBANY/A
Sean MannionRAM10.00%0.00100.00%12.000.00%0.00%100.00%12.00
Sam BradfordMIN4710.64%0.8565.96%7.236.38%0.00%36.17%8.51
Alex Smith*KC2119.48%0.5966.35%7.175.69%0.00%38.86%8.31
Tom Brady*NE2496.43%0.4061.45%7.475.22%0.80%36.95%8.15
Kirk Cousins*WAS1664.82%0.4663.25%7.575.42%1.20%39.16%8.11
Drew Brees*NOR1852.16%0.1668.11%6.985.41%1.08%35.68%7.58
Jared Goff*RAM1934.66%0.3257.51%7.374.15%1.55%35.75%7.50
Ryan FitzpatrickTB342.94%0.1564.71%8.388.82%5.88%41.18%7.50
Carson Wentz*PHI2237.17%0.3656.50%6.745.83%1.35%34.53%7.30
Jameis Winston*TB1704.12%0.2758.24%7.144.12%1.76%38.82%7.16
Case Keenum*MIN1632.45%0.2662.58%6.693.07%0.61%32.52%7.03
Deshaun Watson*HOU1867.53%0.4457.53%6.548.06%2.69%37.10%6.94
Marcus Mariota*TEN1442.08%0.0461.81%7.582.78%2.78%37.50%6.89
Philip Rivers*LAC2372.95%0.1559.49%6.744.22%2.11%35.02%6.63
Dak Prescott*DAL1843.80%0.1760.87%6.315.98%2.17%31.52%6.53
Aaron Rodgers*GNB2128.96%0.6760.38%5.866.13%1.42%33.96%6.45
Matt Ryan*ATL1795.59%0.3862.57%7.203.35%3.35%36.31%6.36
Ryan MallettBAL90.00%0.0066.67%4.0011.11%0.00%33.33%6.22
Russell Wilson*SEA1906.84%0.4258.42%6.014.21%1.58%31.58%6.14
Carson Palmer*ARI2697.81%0.5256.88%6.353.35%2.23%32.34%6.01
Brock OsweilerDEN30.00%0.0066.67%6.000.00%0.00%0.00%6.00
Jacoby Brissett*IND1787.87%0.4855.06%6.311.69%1.69%30.34%5.89
Andy Dalton*CIN1748.62%0.4959.77%6.524.02%3.45%31.61%5.78
Derek Carr*OAK1486.08%0.3564.19%5.895.41%2.70%29.73%5.76
Eli Manning*NYG2376.75%0.4462.45%5.743.80%2.11%30.38%5.55
Tyrod Taylor*BUF15411.69%0.5555.19%5.363.90%1.30%31.17%5.55
Cam Newton*CAR2137.98%0.5959.62%6.344.23%3.76%32.39%5.50
Matthew Stafford*DET2489.27%0.5854.84%5.184.84%1.61%30.65%5.42
Ben Roethlisberger*PIT2294.37%0.2959.83%6.353.06%3.49%31.00%5.39
Trevor Siemian*DEN1938.81%0.6455.96%5.914.15%3.11%31.09%5.34
Josh McCown*NYJ2119.00%0.5964.45%5.923.32%2.84%30.33%5.31
Blake Bortles*JAX1805.56%0.2853.89%5.664.44%2.78%32.78%5.29
C.J. BeathardSF385.26%0.5050.00%5.952.63%2.63%28.95%5.29
Brian Hoyer*SF2217.24%0.5153.85%5.131.81%1.81%28.05%4.67
EJ ManuelOAK478.51%0.6251.06%5.022.13%2.13%27.66%4.49
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI4610.87%0.6543.48%4.594.35%2.17%21.74%4.48
Kevin HoganCLE817.41%0.4356.79%5.954.94%6.17%25.93%4.16
Mike Glennon*CHI1485.41%0.5362.84%5.102.70%3.38%28.38%4.12
Jay Cutler*MIA1745.75%0.4758.05%4.462.87%2.30%28.16%4.00
Joe Flacco*BAL1956.15%0.4259.49%4.732.05%4.10%27.18%3.29
DeShone Kizer*CLE1717.02%0.3747.37%4.611.75%5.26%23.98%2.59
Derek AndersonCAR70.00%0.0028.57%2.430.00%0.00%14.29%2.43
Matt CasselTEN5016.00%0.6050.00%2.642.00%4.00%20.00%1.24
Tom SavageHOU2035.00%2.0535.00%1.050.00%0.00%25.00%1.05
Brett HundleyGNB3810.53%0.5350.00%3.612.63%7.89%26.32%0.58
Scott TolzienIND2218.18%1.3240.91%4.500.00%9.09%22.73%0.41
Chad HenneJAX20.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.00%0.00%0.00

Quarterback Total Adjusted Yards Per Play

“Plays” means passing plays (passes + sacks – spikes) plus rushing plays (rushes – kneels). Total adjusted yards and TAY per play are the volume and rate stats that account for the QB’s entire statline. Value per play measures quarterback effectiveness relative to league average on a per play basis, while Value represents total contribution above average. Players are sorted by VAL (TAY/P over average times plays). Type “*” into the search bar to view only qualifying quarterbacks (14 or more plays per scheduled league game).

PlayerTmPlyTAYTAY/PVal/PVal
Alex Smith*KC235258411.002.89678
Tom Brady*NE256268110.472.35602
Kirk Cousins*WAS183191410.462.31423
Marcus Mariota*TEN161165910.302.15346
Jared Goff*RAM19919689.891.73345
Drew Brees*NOR19018789.881.73328
Case Keenum*MIN16816739.961.80302
Carson Wentz*PHI24723109.351.19294
Deshaun Watson*HOU21320269.511.35287
Jameis Winston*TB17716919.551.38245
Philip Rivers*LAC24021879.110.94225
Aaron Rodgers*GNB22420279.050.87195
Matt Ryan*ATL18216839.251.07195
Dak Prescott*DAL19918209.150.97193
Sam BradfordMIN4752611.193.01141
Carson Palmer*ARI27623338.450.2671
Ryan FitzpatrickTB393719.511.3151
Russell Wilson*SEA21517798.270.0715
Sean MannionRAM12121.0012.8013
Ryan MallettBAL9748.220.020
C.J. BeathardSF393148.05-0.15-6
Brock OsweilerDEN3186.00-2.21-7
Chad HenneJAX200.00-8.21-16
Tyrod Taylor*BUF17814358.06-0.15-26
Andy Dalton*CIN18314738.05-0.16-29
Derek AndersonCAR7263.71-4.50-31
Jacoby Brissett*IND20216208.02-0.19-39
Blake Bortles*JAX19415387.93-0.29-55
EJ ManuelOAK493437.00-1.21-59
Cam Newton*CAR24619597.96-0.25-62
Derek Carr*OAK15111447.58-0.64-97
Ben Roethlisberger*PIT23118017.80-0.42-98
Tom SavageHOU20160.80-7.43-149
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI522765.31-2.92-152
Scott TolzienIND23321.39-6.84-157
Eli Manning*NYG24118257.57-0.65-158
Trevor Siemian*DEN20715317.40-0.83-172
Kevin Hogan*CLE915726.29-1.94-177
Josh McCown*NYJ22115937.21-1.03-227
Matthew Stafford*DET25618767.33-0.91-233
Brett HundleyGNB39812.08-6.16-240
Matt CasselTEN50931.86-6.39-320
Brian Hoyer*SF22615166.71-1.55-349
Jay Cutler*MIA17810906.12-2.14-380
Mike Glennon*CHI1528565.63-2.63-400
Joe Flacco*BAL19610605.41-2.88-564
DeShone Kizer*CLE1999394.72-3.59-714

Quarterback New Total Adjusted Yards Per Play

New Total Adjusted Yards per Play and NTAY per play are standard TAY with only half credit for passing yards gained after the catch. This is a rough attempt to remove yards over which QBs have little control. Players are sorted by NVAL (NTAY/P over average times plays). Again, typing “*” into the search bar will filter out non-qualifying QBs.

PlayerTmAirYACPlyNTAYNTAY/PNval/PNval
Alex Smith*KC80982823521709.232.48584
Tom Brady*NE115080925622778.892.14547
Marcus Mariota*TEN70938916114659.102.32373
Carson Wentz*PHI97860624720078.131.34331
Deshaun Watson*HOU78151621317688.301.51322
Case Keenum*MIN64648816814298.511.71288
Kirk Cousins*WAS55378118315248.331.53280
Jameis Winston*TB83142817714778.341.55274
Jared Goff*RAM79269219916228.151.36270
Dak Prescott*DAL76642619916078.081.28254
Drew Brees*NOR64567619015408.111.31248
Philip Rivers*LAC81681724017797.410.60143
Aaron Rodgers*GNB65872722416647.430.61137
Matt Ryan*ATL73462318213727.540.72131
Sam BradfordMIN224156474489.532.72128
Carson Palmer*ARI115569127619887.200.38106
Russell Wilson*SEA77444821515557.230.4189
Ryan FitzpatrickTB19298393228.261.4356
Sean MannionRAM21011616.009.179
Ryan MallettBAL25119697.610.787
C.J. BeathardSF16382392737.000.177
Brock OsweilerDEN5133123.83-3.00-9
Chad HenneJAX00200.00-6.83-14
Jacoby Brissett*IND68452520213586.72-0.12-23
Derek AndersonCAR1167233.29-3.55-25
Tyrod Taylor*BUF41849217811896.68-0.16-28
EJ ManuelOAK18283493026.15-0.68-34
Blake Bortles*JAX48858019412486.43-0.41-80
Andy Dalton*CIN61860218311726.40-0.44-80
Cam Newton*CAR75672024615996.50-0.34-85
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI16675522394.59-2.26-118
Ben Roethlisberger*PIT82969223114556.30-0.55-128
Tom SavageHOU43192070.33-6.53-131
Derek Carr*OAK4384861519015.97-0.88-134
Trevor Siemian*DEN74452020712716.14-0.71-148
Eli Manning*NYG80965724114976.21-0.65-155
Scott TolzienIND567223-4-0.17-7.03-162
Kevin Hogan*CLE283234914555.00-1.86-169
Brett HundleyGNB1134439591.51-5.35-209
Matthew Stafford*DET75167725615386.01-0.86-220
Josh McCown*NYJ75961522112865.82-1.05-232
Matt CasselTEN1184450711.42-5.45-273
Jay Cutler*MIA5303271789275.21-1.67-297
Brian Hoyer*SF71053522612495.52-1.35-305
Mike Glennon*CHI4963371526884.52-2.36-359
Joe Flacco*BAL5234801968204.18-2.72-534
DeShone Kizer*CLE5093421997683.86-3.06-609

Rushing Stats

This table contains raw and adjusted rushing metrics for every player with at least one carry. If you want to filter out low-usage players, simply type “*” into the search bar (this will show only players with 10 or more carries per scheduled league game). Kneels and kneel yards are removed for quarterbacks, and only fumbles on rushes are included here. The Adjusted Rushing Yards metric boils the full rushing statline into one volume stat, while ARY/A measures efficiency per carry. Value per attempt and total value are based on ARY/A relative to 60% of league average.

PlayerTeamPosAttYdsTD1DFmbARYARY/AVal/AVal
Le'Veon Bell*PITRB13455043609186.853.19428
Kareem Hunt*KCRB10663042418658.164.52479
Leonard Fournette*JAXRB13059662418536.562.90377
Jordan Howard*CHIRB11849542917756.572.90343
Todd Gurley*RAMRB12352142957015.702.02249
Ezekiel Elliott*DALRB10539322506406.102.42255
Devonta Freeman*ATLRB7935352306157.784.13326
Melvin Gordon*LACRB9935632205875.932.26223
Jay Ajayi*MIARB10239102015465.351.67171
LeGarrette Blount*PHIRB7039011505367.664.00280
Lamar Miller*HOURB9837211705365.471.79175
Carlos Hyde*SFRB8636041515145.982.30198
C.J. Anderson*DENRB8234711705116.232.56210
Dalvin Cook*MINRB7435421514866.572.90215
Ameer Abdullah*DETRB9034211304705.221.54139
Derrick Henry*TENRB6231821404667.523.86239
Mike Gillislee*NERB7929041714625.852.17172
Javorius Allen*BALRB7628111604365.742.06157
Mark Ingram*NORRB6728421204146.182.51168
DeMarco Murray*TENRB6831321014005.882.21150
Marshawn Lynch*OAKRB7025721303965.661.98139
Alex CollinsBALRB5233501223937.563.90203
LeSean McCoy*BUFRB8727901513894.470.7868
Jonathan Stewart*CARRB8524701813844.520.8370
Isaiah Crowell*CLERB7425201303694.991.3097
Orleans DarkwaNYGRB4223911203588.524.87204
Frank Gore*INDRB8528821023504.120.4236
Aaron JonesGNBRB4521521203457.674.00180
Bilal PowellNYJRB512402703256.372.70138
Cam NewtonCARQB3317131613239.796.13202
Joe Mixon*CINRB6718711303154.701.0268
Chris CarsonSEARB4920801103076.272.60127
Adrian PetersonNORRB5321521013025.702.02107
Deshaun WatsonHOUQB27203211129911.077.42200
Ty MontgomeryGNBRB5618021002925.211.5486
Tevin ColemanATLRB3821311012897.613.94150
Jamaal CharlesDENRB3819411112797.343.68140
Tarik CohenCHIRB502260922575.141.4673
Elijah McGuireNYJRB441981812565.822.1594
Dion LewisNERB301512902548.474.80144
Jacquizz RodgersTBRB461681802515.461.7882
Alvin KamaraNORRB2515819025010.006.34159
D'Onta ForemanHOURB502070712454.901.2261
Jerick McKinnonMINRB421902922435.792.1189
Chris ThompsonWASRB361752712356.532.86103
Terrance WestBALRB3913821112346.002.3391
Chris IvoryJAXRB401620802345.852.1887
Matt BreidaSFRB3414101002316.793.13106
Dak PrescottDALQB1512728022114.7311.08166
Marcus MariotaTENQB1712137021712.769.11155
Duke JohnsonCLERB2111728021110.056.39134
Doug MartinTBRB271272602037.523.85104
Tyrod TaylorBUFQB241300802028.424.75114
Blake BortlesJAXQB1412908020114.3610.70150
Alex SmithKCQB241271702018.384.71113
Jalen RichardOAKRB261271601927.383.7297
Marlon MackINDRB271302711907.043.3791
Carson WentzPHIQB2414001021807.503.8392
DeShone KizerCLEQB281262921796.392.7276
Wendell SmallwoodPHIRB291131601786.142.4772
Samaje PerineWASRB551660411773.22-0.47-26
Cordarrelle PattersonOAKWR1012423017317.3013.64136
Russell WilsonSEAQB251611831696.763.0977
Rob KelleyWASRB291310401675.762.0961
Jacoby BrissettINDQB241013611636.793.1275
Mike TolbertBUFFB371351411574.240.5621
Wayne GallmanNYGRB311260611555.001.3241
Aaron RodgersGNBQB129007015312.759.09109
Matt ForteNYJRB321160401524.751.0734
Tavon AustinRAMWR221081301466.642.9765
Robert TurbinINDRB23531901456.302.6361
Chris JohnsonARIRB451140301413.13-0.55-25
James WhiteNERB23990401355.872.2051
Christian McCaffreyCARRB381040611333.50-0.18-7
Corey ClementPHIRB25711501275.081.4135
Corey GrantJAXRB99703012413.7810.1291
Giovani BernardCINRB20910301185.902.2345
Kirk CousinsWASQB171051831136.652.9851
Eddie LacySEARB25740401104.400.7218
Jeremy HillCINRB29980411093.760.082
Kevin HoganCLEQB107104010710.707.0470
Matthew StaffordDETQB86105010613.259.5977
Alfred MorrisDALRB88702010513.139.4676
Latavius MurrayMINRB4197031992.41-1.28-52
Darren SprolesPHIRB1561040976.472.8042
Case KeenumMINQB5590409519.0015.3477
Paul PerkinsNYGRB3261030882.75-0.93-30
Andy DaltonCINQB941050869.565.8953
Kerwynn WilliamsARIRB2246130843.820.143
Trevor SiemianDENQB1460141825.862.1931
James ConnerPITRB1469010785.571.9027
Shane VereenNYGRB1869010784.330.6612
Branden OliverLACRB1758020764.470.8014
Mitchell TrubiskyCHIQB6550207312.178.5051
J.D. McKissicSEARB6381206711.177.5045
Peyton BarberTBRB1249020675.581.9123
Andre EllingtonARIRB1349020675.151.4819
Austin EkelerLACRB636110569.335.6634
Malcolm BrownRAMRB1133110534.821.1513
Jamaal WilliamsGNBRB1033020515.101.4314
Tyler LockettSEAWR3310204916.3312.6738
J.J. NelsonARIWR2300204824.0020.3341
Curtis SamuelCARWR2390104824.0020.3341
Theo RiddickDETRB1839010482.67-1.01-18
Jared GoffRAMQB637010467.674.0024
Zach ZennerDETRB1016120454.500.838
Charcandrick WestKCRB523110438.604.9325
Ted GinnNORWR4320104110.256.5826
Charles SimsTBRB623020416.833.1619
Tom BradyNEQB723020415.862.1915
Dwayne WashingtonDETRB931010404.440.777
Benny CunninghamCHIRB630010396.502.8317
Damien WilliamsMIARB1030010393.900.232
Kenjon BarnerPHIRB1030010393.900.232
Matt RyanATLQB3290103812.679.0027
Mack BrownWASRB829010384.751.089
ArDarius StewartNYJWR3180203612.008.3325
Terrell WatsonPITRB48030358.755.0820
Taywan TaylorTENWR526010357.003.3317
Josh McCownNYJQB1063143353.50-0.17-2
Jamize OlawaleOAKFB3150203311.007.3322
Travis BenjaminLACWR2230103216.0012.3325
David FluellenTENRB421010307.503.8315
C.J. ProsiseSEARB820010293.63-0.050
Rex BurkheadNERB518010275.401.739
Marqise LeeJAXWR1170102626.0022.3322
Chris HoganNEWR317010268.675.0015
Travis KelceKCTE270202512.508.8318
Devontae BookerDENRB416010256.252.5810
EJ ManuelOAKQB2150102412.008.3317
Thomas RawlsSEARB1324000241.85-1.83-24
C.J. BeathardSFQB1140102323.0019.3319
Jalston FowlerTENFB131102323.0019.3319
Jay CutlerMIAQB423000235.752.088
Matt JonesINDRB514010234.600.935
Vince MayleBALWR121102222.0018.3318
Sterling ShepardNYGWR313010227.333.6611
Damiere ByrdCARWR1120102121.0017.3317
Delanie WalkerTENTE111102121.0017.3317
Bruce EllingtonHOUWR2120102110.506.8314
C.J. HamMINRB211102110.506.8314
Tyler ErvinHOURB412010215.251.586
Adam ThielenMINWR1110102020.0016.3316
Jamison CrowderWASWR1110102020.0016.3316
Martavis BryantPITWR2200002010.006.3313
Kyle JuszczykSFFB311010206.673.009
John BrownARIWR1100101919.0015.3315
Randall CobbGNBWR1100101919.0015.3315
Brandin CooksNEWR310010196.332.668
Fozzy WhittakerCARRB410010194.751.084
Matt DayesCLERB49010184.500.833
Eli ManningNYGQB422111174.250.582
Ryan FitzpatrickTBQB58010173.40-0.27-1
Jameis WinstonTBQB733011172.43-1.25-9
Michael BurtonCHIRB170101616.0012.3312
Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB27010168.004.339
Albert WilsonKCWR36010155.001.334
Tyreek HillKCWR715000152.14-1.53-11
Michael CampanaroBALWR314000144.671.003
Raheem MostertSFRB630011142.33-1.34-8
Carson PalmerARIQB719052142.00-1.67-12
Mohamed SanuATLWR140101313.009.339
Alfred BlueHOURB412000123.00-0.67-3
Maxx WilliamsBALTE120101111.007.337
Andy JanovichDENFB120101111.007.337
John KuhnNORRB120101111.007.337
Will FullerHOUWR2900094.500.832
Golden TateDETWR3900093.00-0.67-2
Robert WoodsRAMWR1800088.004.334
Tommylee LewisNORWR1800088.004.334
Odell BeckhamNYGWR1800088.004.334
Rod SmithDALRB2800084.000.331
Taylor GabrielATLWR1700077.003.333
Phillip DorsettNEWR1700077.003.333
Bernard ReedyTBWR2700073.50-0.170
Marquise GoodwinSFWR1600066.002.332
Ryan SwitzerDALWR2600063.00-0.67-1
Aaron RipkowskiGNBFB2600063.00-0.67-1
Danny WoodheadBALRB1400044.000.330
Mike WallaceBALWR1400044.000.330
Rashard HigginsCLEWR1400044.000.330
Isaiah McKenzieDENWR1400044.000.330
De'Anthony ThomasKCWR1400044.000.330
DeAndre WashingtonOAKRB142001140.29-3.40-48
Scott TolzienINDQB1300033.00-0.67-1
Akeem HuntKCRB1300033.00-0.67-1
Travaris CadetNYJRB1300033.00-0.67-1
Darrius Heyward-BeyPITWR1300033.00-0.67-1
Kenyan DrakeMIARB4300030.75-2.92-12
Elijhaa PennyARIRB1100011.00-2.67-3
David NjokuCLETE1100011.00-2.67-3
De'Angelo HendersonDENRB1100011.00-2.67-3
Justin DavisRAMRB1100011.00-2.67-3
Kaelin ClayBUFWR1000000.00-3.67-4
Tommy BohanonJAXFB1000000.00-3.67-4
Derek WattLACFB1000000.00-3.67-4
Patrick DiMarcoBUFFB1-2000-2-2.00-5.67-6
Stefon DiggsMINWR2-2000-2-1.00-4.67-9
David JohnsonARIRB1123001-2-0.18-3.86-42
Marquette KingOAKP1-3000-3-3.00-6.67-7
Torrey SmithPHIWR1-3000-3-3.00-6.67-7
Doug BaldwinSEAWR1-3000-3-3.00-6.67-7
Rishard MatthewsTENWR1-3000-3-3.00-6.67-7
Drew BreesNORQB54021-3-0.60-4.28-21
Alex EricksonCINWR2-4000-4-2.00-5.67-11
Jarvis LandryMIAWR1-7000-7-7.00-10.67-11
Derek CarrOAKQB39011-7-2.33-6.01-18
John RossCINWR112001-13-13.00-16.67-17
Brian HoyerSFQB57122-14-2.80-6.48-32
Kasey RedfernDETP110001-15-15.00-18.67-19
Philip RiversLACQB38001-17-5.67-9.34-28
Brett HundleyGNBQB13001-22-22.00-25.67-26
Mike GlennonCHIQB44002-46-11.50-15.18-61

Receiving Stats

This table displays raw and adjusted receiving stats. Only fumbles on receptions are counted here. Players are sorted by Adjusted Catch Yards, which accounts for a receiver’s full statline. Adjusted Yards per Catch is useful for determining the playing style of a receiver, but it shouldn’t be used as an actual ranking metric. Value and value per reception are based on AY/C relative to 60% of league average (they’re for style too; if you want to use one of these to rank output, use ACY). To differentiate positions, I have added “*” to tight ends and “^” to running backs. Just type those in to filter.

PlayerTeamPosRecYdsTD1DFmbACYAY/CVal/RVal
Antonio BrownPITWR48700230196720.1510.17488
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR42465326170716.836.83287
A.J. GreenCINWR32504320169221.6311.65373
Keenan AllenLACWR33446125068220.6710.68353
DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR37382625067318.198.19303
Brandin CooksNEWR24472218065627.3317.37417
T.Y. HiltonINDWR25485118163325.3215.35384
Pierre GarconSFWR33434022063219.159.16302
Zach Ertz*PHITE34405422162218.298.30282
Adam ThielenMINWR38489021360315.875.86223
Stefon DiggsMINWR23395417059225.7415.77363
Travis Kelce*KCTE33390220059217.947.94262
Rob Gronkowski*NETE26401419159122.7312.75332
Mike EvansTBWR27371320058421.6311.65314
Davante AdamsGNBWR28339520057420.5010.51294
Tyreek HillKCWR30390218057419.139.14274
Jordy NelsonGNBWR25290621054521.8011.82295
Golden TateDETWR36363217053814.944.93178
Kelvin BenjaminCARWR26371117053520.5810.59275
Julio JonesATLWR25367018052921.1611.17279
Michael ThomasNORWR28321219051418.368.36234
Rishard MatthewsTENWR24353116050821.1711.18268
Demaryius ThomasDENWR28380017150818.148.15228
Michael CrabtreeOAKWR25304516050320.1210.13253
Chris HoganNEWR24307515049720.7110.72257
Alshon JefferyPHIWR24317217049220.5010.51252
Devin FunchessCARWR27305317049118.198.19221
Chris Thompson^WASRB18340214048827.1117.14308
Nelson AgholorPHIWR20321413048224.1014.12282
Jarvis LandryMIAWR38272220047412.472.4593
Odell BeckhamNYGWR25302315047018.808.80220
Cameron Brate*TBTE21281415046021.9011.92250
Christian McCaffrey^CARRB37293216045912.412.3888
Danny AmendolaNEWR26307118145517.507.50195
Evan Engram*NYGTE24282215043918.298.29199
DeSean JacksonTBWR17287214043525.5915.61265
Dez BryantDALWR21264315043220.5710.58222
Robert WoodsRAMWR22322015143219.649.64212
Marqise LeeJAXWR20291015042621.3011.31226
Jermaine KearseNYJWR26299313142416.316.30164
Emmanuel SandersDENWR25266215042316.926.92173
Cooper KuppRAMWR19265215042222.2112.22232
Marvin JonesDETWR20280312042121.0511.06221
Doug BaldwinSEAWR27284114042115.595.58151
Ed Dickson*CARTE15307012041527.6717.69265
Delanie Walker*TENTE25261017041416.566.56164
Jaron BrownARIWR18274114041122.8312.85231
Robby AndersonNYJWR18296111040622.5612.57226
Allen HurnsJAXWR21244215040119.109.10191
Adam HumphriesTBWR23258015039317.097.08163
Marquise GoodwinSFWR16269013038624.1314.14226
Melvin Gordon^LACRB28222413038313.683.66103
Tyrell WilliamsLACWR20287112138119.059.05181
Duke Johnson^CLERB26269111037914.584.56119
Donte MoncriefINDWR16241114037823.6313.64218
Kareem Hunt^KCRB21255211037617.907.90166
Kendall WrightCHIWR20236114037318.658.65173
James White^NERB33252013036911.181.1538
Randall CobbGNBWR26246112036514.044.02105
Andre Ellington^ARIRB28257012036513.043.0284
J.J. NelsonARIWR17277210136421.4111.42194
Charles Clay*BUFTE20258212136318.158.15163
Todd Gurley^RAMRB2324539035915.615.60129
Hunter Henry*LACTE17228212035821.0611.07188
Sterling ShepardNYGWR22263112135716.236.22137
Sammy WatkinsRAMWR15222212035223.4713.48202
DeVante ParkerMIAWR19236111034618.218.21156
Eric DeckerTENWR23226012033414.524.51104
Kyle Rudolph*MINTE21201212033115.765.76121
Paul RichardsonSEAWR14208211032923.5013.51189
Terrelle PryorWASWR16209112032820.5010.51168
Ricardo LouisCLEWR18229011032818.228.22148
Ted GinnNORWR15212210032421.6011.61174
Martavis BryantPITWR1723119032319.009.00153
Mike WallaceBALWR1523918032221.4711.47172
JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR15192212032221.4711.47172
Austin Hooper*ATLTE1724217031618.598.59146
Jason Witten*DALTE27229210131611.701.6845
Zach Miller*CHITE1820729031017.227.22130
George Kittle*SFTE2121219030414.484.4794
Jeremy KerleyNYJWR19193111030315.955.94113
Martellus Bennett*GNBTE2221609029713.503.4977
Jared Cook*OAKTE21209111129414.003.9984
Theo Riddick^DETRB23180111029012.612.5960
Tyler LockettSEAWR16195010028517.817.81125
Brice ButlerDALWR820726028335.3825.39203
Ryan GrantWASWR13158211027921.4611.47149
Terrance WilliamsDALWR19180011027914.684.6789
Vernon Davis*WASTE1122517127424.9114.92164
Will FullerHOUWR815457027234.0024.02192
T.J. JonesDETWR13173011027220.9210.93142
Travis BenjaminLACWR1319817027220.9210.93142
John BrownARIWR1216829027122.5812.59151
Jimmy Graham*SEATE2117919027112.902.8961
LeSean McCoy^BUFRB2718909027010.00-0.03-1
Albert WilsonKCWR16158111026816.756.75108
Lamar Miller^HOURB1517519026717.807.80117
Torrey SmithPHIWR1421015026619.009.00126
Mohamed SanuATLWR16163110026416.506.50104
Benjamin Watson*BALTE24176111126110.880.8520
Taylor GabrielATLWR1416819026018.578.57120
Jack Doyle*INDTE2421319225510.630.6014
Jeremy MaclinBALWR1615928025315.815.8193
Brandon MarshallNYGWR18154011025314.064.0473
Tyler Kroft*CINTE14139210025117.937.93111
Chris ConleyKCWR1117508024722.4512.46137
Brandon ColemanNORWR1016027024524.5014.51145
Jesse James*PITTE1815128024513.613.6065
Alvin Kamara^NORRB2415918024210.080.061
Seth DeValve*CLETE1416717024117.217.21101
Jordan MatthewsBUFWR1016217023623.6013.61136
Kenny StillsMIAWR1416328123216.576.5792
Giovani Bernard^CINRB1016425023123.1013.11131
Ryan Griffin*HOUTE1214818023119.259.25111
Tevin Coleman^ATLRB1415717023116.506.5091
Tyler Higbee*RAMTE1116607022920.8210.82119
Bruce EllingtonHOUWR1115517022920.8210.82119
Bennie FowlerDENWR1314027022517.317.3195
Austin Seferian-Jenkins*NYJTE231522812219.61-0.42-10
Aldrick RobinsonSFWR915316021824.2214.23128
Chris Ivory^JAXRB1614317021713.563.5557
Mark Ingram^NORRB2016109121710.850.8317
Geronimo AllisonGNBWR1015307021621.6011.60116
Coby Fleener*NORTE1112927021419.459.46104
David Njoku*CLETE1411837021415.295.2874
Cole BeasleyDALWR1510929021214.134.1262
Gerald Everett*RAMTE715415021030.0020.01140
Deonte ThompsonCHIWR1112518020818.918.9198
Javorius Allen^BALRB231141902068.96-1.07-25
Tarik Cohen^CHIRB261581402057.88-2.15-56
Le'Veon Bell^PITRB301560812036.77-3.28-98
Darren Fells*DETTE1010137019719.709.7097
Seth RobertsOAKWR1415716119714.074.0657
Ty Montgomery^GNBRB1913216019710.370.357
Carlos Hyde^SFRB231420601968.52-1.51-35
Amari CooperOAKWR1814617119510.830.8115
Jerick McKinnon^MINRB1912117019510.260.245
Leonard Fournette^JAXRB1513615019212.802.7942
Stephen Anderson*HOUTE913606019021.1111.11100
Taywan TaylorTENWR713315018927.0017.01119
A.J. Derby*DENTE912416018921.0011.0099
Antonio Gates*LACTE1211517018915.755.7469
Eric Ebron*DETTE1310218018514.234.2255
Trent TaylorSFWR1411017018413.143.1344
Shane Vereen^NYGRB191340501799.42-0.60-11
Kenny BrittCLEWR812115017722.1312.1397
Josh BellamyCHIWR1011407017717.707.7077
Jermaine Gresham*ARITE1412206017612.572.5636
Roger LewisNYGWR911715017319.229.2283
Ezekiel Elliott^DALRB1713413017210.120.102
Jordan Reed*WASTE181420611719.50-0.52-9
Rashard HigginsCLEWR1212505017014.174.1650
Jalen Richard^OAKRB810806016220.2510.2582
Matt Forte^NYJRB1411705016211.571.5622
Nick O'Leary*BUFTE710706016123.0013.0091
Jamison CrowderWASWR171210711599.35-0.67-11
Marcedes Lewis*JAXTE57635015430.8020.81104
O.J. Howard*TBTE510714015430.8020.81104
Julius Thomas*MIATE1210805015312.752.7433
Brandon LaFellCINWR1510805015310.200.183
Kenny GolladayDETWR710223015121.5711.5781
Josh DoctsonWASWR49024014837.0027.01108
Dion Sims*CHITE69814014524.1714.1785
Virgil Green*DENTE79714014420.5710.5774
Luke Willson*SEATE78424014220.2910.2972
Nick Boyle*BALTE129705014211.831.8222
Russell ShepardCARWR89913013717.137.1257
Frank Gore^INDRB1010004013613.603.5936
Kamar AikenINDWR109005013513.503.4935
Jonnu Smith*TENTE98523013414.894.8844
Lance Kendricks*GNBTE69413013222.0012.0072
De'Anthony ThomasKCWR68323013222.0012.0072
DeMarco Murray^TENRB14860501319.36-0.66-9
Laquon TreadwellMINWR89304012916.136.1249
Kyle Juszczyk^SFFB88014012715.885.8747
Devonta Freeman^ATLRB118105012611.451.4416
Corey ColemanCLEWR66215011819.679.6758
Dalvin Cook^MINRB119003011710.640.627
Bilal Powell^NYJRB13720501179.00-1.02-13
C.J. Prosise^SEARB68703011419.009.0054
Joe Mixon^CINRB117804011410.360.354
Phillip DorsettNEWR48503011228.0018.0072
Zay JonesBUFWR56605011122.2012.2061
Tommylee LewisNORWR78403011115.865.8541
J.D. McKissic^SEARB46314011027.5017.5070
Austin Ekeler^LACRB98303011012.222.2120
Corey DavisTENWR77304010915.575.5739
Isaiah Crowell^CLERB97204010812.001.9918
Mack HollinsPHIWR57004010621.2011.2056
Chris GodwinTBWR56105010621.2011.2056
Devontae Booker^DENRB47803010526.2516.2565
Charcandrick West^KCRB11722411059.55-0.47-5
Benny Cunningham^CHIRB56613010420.8010.8054
Ameer Abdullah^DETRB106804010410.400.394
Brandon Williams*INDTE67603010317.177.1643
Justin HardyATLWR66513010317.177.1643
DeAndre Washington^OAKRB11670401039.36-0.65-7
Andre HolmesBUFWR63525010217.007.0042
Kasen WilliamsCLEWR98402010211.331.3212
Alex EricksonCINWR57403010120.2010.2051
Charles Sims^TBRB13990311017.77-2.25-29
Darren Sproles^PHIRB77303010014.294.2830
Matt Breida^SFRB106404010010.00-0.010
Jeff Heuerman*DENTE4591309724.2514.2557
Chris Carson^SEARB7591309713.863.8527
C.J. Anderson^DENRB1067120969.60-0.41-4
D'Onta Foreman^HOURB3680309531.6721.6765
Wendell Smallwood^PHIRB7560409213.143.1422
Rhett Ellison*NYGTE6501308814.674.6628
Michael CampanaroBALWR960030879.67-0.35-3
Johnny HoltonOAKWR1641108484.0074.0174
Robert Turbin^INDRB956030839.22-0.79-7
Jerell Adams*NYGTE3550308227.3317.3352
C.J. Fiedorowicz*HOUTE4460408220.5010.5042
Elijah McGuire^NYJRB5550308216.406.4032
Eli RogersPITWR6540308113.503.4921
Trey Burton*PHITE6421308013.333.3320
Cordarrelle PattersonOAKWR1053030808.00-2.02-20
Rex Burkhead^NERB4491207819.509.5038
Eric Tomlinson*NYJTE3590207725.6715.6747
Michael Hoomanawanui*NORTE4481207719.259.2537
Troy Niklas*ARITE4461207518.758.7535
Demetrius Harris*KCTE5361307414.804.7924
Jonathan Stewart^CARRB6441207312.172.1613
Jacquizz Rodgers^TBRB4440307117.757.7531
David Johnson^ARIRB6670316911.501.499
Brittan GoldenARIWR2500206834.0024.0048
James O'Shaughnessy*JAXTE4410306817.007.0028
Jarius WrightMINWR4391206817.007.0028
Jordan Howard^CHIRB1159010686.18-3.84-42
Bryce TreggsCLEWR3480206622.0012.0036
Malcolm Brown^RAMRB4390306616.506.5026
Derek Carrier*RAMTE3380306521.6711.6735
Tyler Eifert*CINTE4460206416.006.0024
Chris MooreBALWR3440206220.6710.6632
Jared AbbrederisDETWR3440206220.6710.6632
Chris Johnson^ARIRB5430206112.202.1911
Tyler BoydCINWR6430206110.170.161
Marvin HallATLWR1401106060.0050.0050
Danny Woodhead^BALRB3330306020.0010.0030
Damien Williams^MIARB5330306012.001.9910
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR4410205914.754.7419
Samaje Perine^WASRB5301205911.801.799
Keelan ColeJAXWR647041589.67-0.34-2
Wayne Gallman^NYGRB938110586.44-3.57-32
Nick WilliamsATLWR3300305719.009.0027
Richard Rodgers*GNBTE3380205618.678.6626
Ifeanyi Momah*ARITE1460105555.0045.0045
Garrett Celek*SFTE4261205513.753.7415
Brandon TateBUFWR2251205427.0017.0034
Fozzy Whittaker^CARRB3341105418.008.0024
Tommy Bohanon^JAXFB4231205213.002.9912
Dion Lewis^NERB742010517.29-2.73-19
C.J. Uzomah*CINTE2320205025.0015.0030
LeGarrette Blount^PHIRB3211205016.676.6620
Braxton MillerHOUWR520120499.80-0.21-1
James Hanna*DALTE1281104848.0038.0038
Marshawn Lynch^OAKRB4380104711.751.747
Will Tye*NYJTE4380104711.751.747
Orleans Darkwa^NYGRB529020479.40-0.61-3
Tyler Ervin^HOURB838010475.88-4.14-33
Greg Olsen*CARTE3280204615.335.3316
Tanner GentryCHIWR2270204522.5012.5025
ArDarius StewartNYJWR4360104511.251.245
Marlon Mack^INDRB3340104314.334.3313
Chris MatthewsBALWR3250204314.334.3313
Lee Smith*OAKTE3240204214.003.9912
Terrance West^BALRB2230204120.5010.5021
C.J. Ham^MINRB2230204120.5010.5021
Mike Tolbert^BUFFB532010418.20-1.81-9
Marcus WilliamsNYJCB1310104040.0030.0030
Marcus JohnsonPHIWR2220204020.0010.0020
Phillip Supernaw*TENTE3191103913.002.999
Kaelin ClayBUFWR1280103737.0027.0027
Josh ReynoldsRAMWR1280103737.0027.0027
Vance McDonald*PITTE1260103535.0025.0025
Jordan LeslieCLEWR1260103535.0025.0025
Travaris Cadet^NYJRB3260103511.671.665
Jordan TaylorDENWR3260103511.671.665
Pharoh CooperRAMWR3260103511.671.665
Amara DarbohSEAWR3260103511.671.665
Breshad PerrimanBALWR426010358.75-1.26-5
Paul Perkins^NYGRB735000355.00-5.02-35
Derrick Henry^TENRB2240103316.506.5013
Randall Telfer*CLETE2240103316.506.5013
Jacob Hollister*NETE2240103316.506.5013
Michael FloydMINWR2240103316.506.5013
Chad WilliamsARIWR2230103216.006.0012
Jamaal Charles^DENRB423010328.00-2.01-8
Josh Hill*NORTE432000328.00-2.01-8
Jay Ajayi^MIARB723010324.57-5.45-38
Corey Clement^PHIRB1220103131.0021.0021
Quan BrayINDWR1220103131.0021.0021
Cody LatimerDENWR2220103115.505.5011
Lawrence ThomasNYJDE2200102914.504.509
James Develin^NEFB320010299.67-0.34-1
Branden Oliver^LACRB520010295.80-4.21-21
Latavius Murray^MINRB529000295.80-4.21-21
Doug Martin^TBRB2190102814.004.008
Darrell Daniels*INDTE2190102814.004.008
Jay Prosch^HOUFB1180102727.0017.0017
Rod Smith^DALRB1180102727.0017.0017
Tre McBrideCHIWR1180102727.0017.0017
Allen RobinsonJAXWR1170102626.0016.0016
Ryan Hewitt*CINTE1160102525.0015.0015
Brent Celek*PHITE2160102512.502.495
Jeremy Hill^CINRB416010256.25-3.76-15
Maxx Williams*BALTE632021254.17-5.85-35
Michael Roberts*DETTE1150102424.0014.0014
Mike WilliamsLACWR1150102424.0014.0014
Thomas Rawls^SEARB2150102412.001.994
Jakeem GrantMIAWR315010248.00-2.01-6
Adam Shaheen*CHITE121102222.0012.0012
Noah BrownDALWR1130102222.0012.0012
Corey Grant^JAXRB2130102211.000.992
Ben Koyack*JAXTE1210002121.0011.0011
Blake Bell*MINTE1120102121.0011.0011
Andre RobertsATLWR1120102121.0011.0011
Arrelious BennJAXWR1120102121.0011.0011
Levine Toilolo*ATLTE321000217.00-3.01-9
Derrick Coleman^ATLFB1110102020.0010.0010
Anthony Sherman^KCFB1110102020.0010.0010
Mack Brown^WASRB1110102020.0010.0010
Sammie CoatesCLEWR1110102020.0010.0010
Willie SneadNORWR1110102020.0010.0010
Brian QuickWASWR1110102020.0010.0010
Sean McGrath*LACTE1100101919.009.009
Keith Smith^DALFB210010199.50-0.51-1
Aaron Jones^GNBRB210010199.50-0.51-1
Tavon AustinRAMWR519000193.80-6.21-31
Dontrelle InmanLACWR29010189.00-1.01-2
Neal SterlingNYJWR180101717.007.007
Jamaal Williams^GNBRB27010168.00-2.01-4
Jamize Olawale^OAKFB213000136.50-3.51-7
Nick Vannett*SEATE313000134.33-5.68-17
Charone PeakeNYJWR130101212.002.002
Kerwynn Williams^ARIRB212000126.00-4.01-8
Curtis SamuelCARWR412000123.00-7.01-28
Bobby Rainey^BALRB211000115.50-4.51-9
Alan Cross*TBTE211000115.50-4.51-9
Justin HunterPITWR211000115.50-4.51-9
Ross Travis*KCTE226011105.00-5.01-10
Kenjon Barner^PHIRB1900099.00-1.01-1
Eddie Lacy^SEARB1900099.00-1.01-1
Markus WheatonCHIWR1900099.00-1.01-1
Trevor DavisGNBWR1900099.00-1.01-1
Matt Dayes^CLERB2900094.50-5.51-11
Michael Burton^CHIFB1800088.00-2.01-2
Aaron Ripkowski^GNBFB3800082.67-7.34-22
Danny Vitale^CLEFB1700077.00-3.01-3
Tavarres KingNYGWR1700077.00-3.01-3
Kenyan Drake^MIARB3700072.33-7.68-23
Elijhaa Penny^ARIRB1600066.00-4.01-4
Bernard ReedyTBWR1600066.00-4.01-4
Clive Walford*OAKTE2600063.00-7.01-14
Kevin WhiteCHIWR2600063.00-7.01-14
Patrick DiMarco^BUFRB1500055.00-5.01-5
Luke Stocker*TBTE1500055.00-5.01-5
Max McCaffreyJAXWR1400044.00-6.01-6
Adrian Peterson^ARIRB2400042.00-8.01-16
Logan Thomas*BUFTE1300033.00-7.01-7
Matt HazelINDWR1100011.00-9.01-9
Isaiah McKenzieDENWR1000000.00-10.01-10
Niles Paul*WASTE1-3000-3-3.00-13.01-13
Kevin ZeitlerCLEOG1-4000-4-4.00-14.01-14

“Skill Player” Output

This is a pretty simple table. It shows total offensive touches (rushes sans kneels + receptions), yards from scrimmage, touchdowns, first downs, fumbles, and Adjusted Scrimmage Yards (ASY). ASY is just ARY and ACY, from above, added together. Historically, running backs have dominated this stat, but that is becoming increasingly less common.

PlayerTeamPosTCHYFSTD1DFMBASY
Kareem HuntKCRB12788563511241
Le'Veon BellPITRB16470644411121
Todd GurleyRAMRB14676673851060
Leonard FournetteJAXRB14573272911045
Melvin GordonLACRB1275787350970
Antonio BrownPITWR487002301967
Jordan HowardCHIRB1295544301843
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB1225273280812
Lamar MillerHOURB1135472260803
Devonta FreemanATLRB904345280741
Chris ThompsonWASRB545154211723
Carlos HydeSFRB1095024211710
Larry FitzgeraldARIWR424653261707
A.J. GreenCINWR325043201692
Keenan AllenLACWR334461250682
Brandin CooksNEWR274822190675
DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR373826250673
LeSean McCoyBUFRB1144680241659
Javorius AllenBALRB993952250642
T.Y. HiltonINDWR254851181633
Pierre GarconSFWR334340220632
Mark IngramNORRB874452211631
Adam ThielenMINWR395000223623
Zach ErtzPHITE344054221622
Travis KelceKCTE353972220617
C.J. AndersonDENRB924142190607
Dalvin CookMINRB854442181603
Christian McCaffreyCARRB753972221592
Rob GronkowskiNETE264014191591
Duke JohnsonCLERB473863190590
Stefon DiggsMINWR253934170590
Tyreek HillKCWR374052180589
LeGarrette BlountPHIRB734112170586
Mike EvansTBWR273713200584
Jay AjayiMIARB1094140211578
Ameer AbdullahDETRB1004101170574
Davante AdamsGNBWR283395200574
Golden TateDETWR393722170547
Jordy NelsonGNBWR252906210545
Kelvin BenjaminCARWR263711170535
DeMarco MurrayTENRB823992151531
Julio JonesATLWR253670180529
Chris HoganNEWR273245160523
Tevin ColemanATLRB523702171520
Michael ThomasNORWR283212190514
Demaryius ThomasDENWR283800171508
Rishard MatthewsTENWR253501160505
James WhiteNERB563510170504
Michael CrabtreeOAKWR253045160503
Derrick HenryTENRB643422150499
Alvin KamaraNORRB493172170492
Alshon JefferyPHIWR243172170492
Devin FunchessCARWR273053170491
Ty MontgomeryGNBRB753123160489
Frank GoreINDRB953882142486
Nelson AgholorPHIWR203214130482
Odell BeckhamNYGWR263103150478
Isaiah CrowellCLERB833240170477
Jarvis LandryMIAWR392652200467
Tarik CohenCHIRB763841132462
Mike GillisleeNERB792904171462
Cameron BrateTBTE212814150460
Jonathan StewartCARRB912911201457
Danny AmendolaNEWR263071181455
Marqise LeeJAXWR213080160452
Chris IvoryJAXRB563051150451
Marshawn LynchOAKRB742952140443
Bilal PowellNYJRB643122120442
Robert WoodsRAMWR233300151440
Evan EngramNYGTE242822150439
Jerick McKinnonMINRB613113162438
DeSean JacksonTBWR172872140435
Delanie WalkerTENTE262621180435
Andre EllingtonARIRB413060140432
Dez BryantDALWR212643150432
Joe MixonCINRB782651170429
Jermaine KearseNYJWR262993131424
Emmanuel SandersDENWR252662150423
Cooper KuppRAMWR192652150422
Marvin JonesDETWR202803120421
Doug BaldwinSEAWR282811140418
Ed DicksonCARTE153070120415
J.J. NelsonARIWR193072121412
Jaron BrownARIWR182741140411
Robby AndersonNYJWR182961110406
Orleans DarkwaNYGRB472681140405
Chris CarsonSEARB562671140404
Allen HurnsJAXWR212442150401
Alex CollinsBALRB523350122393
Adam HumphriesTBWR232580150393
Marquise GoodwinSFWR172750130392
Randall CobbGNBWR272561130384
Tyrell WilliamsLACWR202871121381
Sterling ShepardNYGWR252761131379
Donte MoncriefINDWR162411140378
Kendall WrightCHIWR202361140373
Ted GinnNORWR192442110365
Aaron JonesGNBRB472252130364
Charles ClayBUFTE202582121363
Hunter HenryLACTE172282120358
Jalen RichardOAKRB342351120354
Sammy WatkinsRAMWR152222120352
Giovani BernardCINRB30255280349
DeVante ParkerMIAWR192361110346
Martavis BryantPITWR19251190343
D'Onta ForemanHOURB532750101340
Theo RiddickDETRB412191120338
Elijah McGuireNYJRB492531111338
Tyler LockettSEAWR192260120334
Eric DeckerTENWR232260120334
Kyle RudolphMINTE212012120331
Matt BreidaSFRB442050140331
Paul RichardsonSEAWR142082110329
Ricardo LouisCLEWR182290110328
Terrelle PryorWASWR162091120328
Mike WallaceBALWR16243180326
Cam NewtonCARQB331713161323
JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR151922120322
Jacquizz RodgersTBRB502121110322
Austin HooperATLTE17242170316
Jason WittenDALTE272292101316
Matt ForteNYJRB46233090314
Jamaal CharlesDENRB422171121311
Zach MillerCHITE18207290310
Adrian PetersonNORRB552192101306
Dion LewisNERB371932100305
Travis BenjaminLACWR15221180304
George KittleSFTE21212190304
Jeremy KerleyNYJWR191931110303
Deshaun WatsonHOUQB272032111299
Martellus BennettGNBTE22216090297
Jared CookOAKTE212091111294
John BrownARIWR131782100290
Brice ButlerDALWR8207260283
Albert WilsonKCWR191641120283
Will FullerHOUWR10163570281
Terrance WilliamsDALWR191800110279
Ryan GrantWASWR131582110279
Mohamed SanuATLWR171671110277
Terrance WestBALRB411612131275
Vernon DavisWASTE11225171274
T.J. JonesDETWR131730110272
Jimmy GrahamSEATE21179190271
Wendell SmallwoodPHIRB361691100270
Taylor GabrielATLWR15175190267
Torrey SmithPHIWR15207150263
Benjamin WatsonBALTE241761111261
Shane VereenNYGRB37203060257
Jack DoyleINDTE24213192255
Jeremy MaclinBALWR16159280253
Brandon MarshallNYGWR181540110253
Cordarrelle PattersonOAKWR20177260253
Tyler KroftCINTE141392100251
Bruce EllingtonHOUWR13167180250
Chris ConleyKCWR11175080247
Brandon ColemanNORWR10160270245
Jesse JamesPITTE18151280245
Seth DeValveCLETE14167170241
Jordan MatthewsBUFWR10162170236
Samaje PerineWASRB60196161236
Marlon MackINDRB30164281233
Kenny StillsMIAWR14163281232
Ryan GriffinHOUTE12148180231
Doug MartinTBRB29146270231
Tyler HigbeeRAMTE11166070229
Robert TurbinINDRB321091120228
Bennie FowlerDENWR13140270225
Taywan TaylorTENWR12159160224
Dak PrescottDALQB15127280221
Austin Seferian-JenkinsNYJTE23152281221
Aldrick RobinsonSFWR9153160218
Marcus MariotaTENQB17121370217
Geronimo AllisonGNBWR10153070216
David NjokuCLETE15119370215
Coby FleenerNORTE11129270214
Wayne GallmanNYGRB40164171213
Cole BeasleyDALWR15109290212
Gerald EverettRAMTE7154150210
Deonte ThompsonCHIWR11125180208
Chris JohnsonARIRB50157050202
Tyrod TaylorBUFQB24130080202
Blake BortlesJAXQB14129080201
Alex SmithKCQB24127170201
Mike TolbertBUFFB42167151198
Darren FellsDETTE10101370197
Seth RobertsOAKWR14157161197
Darren SprolesPHIRB22134070197
Amari CooperOAKWR18146171195
Stephen AndersonHOUTE9136060190
A.J. DerbyDENTE9124160189
Antonio GatesLACTE12115170189
Eric EbronDETTE13102180185
Trent TaylorSFWR14110170184
Carson WentzPHIQB241400102180
DeShone KizerCLEQB28126292179
Jamison CrowderWASWR18132081179
Josh BellamyCHIWR10114070177
Kenny BrittCLEWR8121150177
J.D. McKissicSEARB10101260177
Jermaine GreshamARITE14122060176
Rashard HigginsCLEWR13129050174
Roger LewisNYGWR9117150173
Jordan ReedWASTE18142061171
Russell WilsonSEAQB25161183169
Rob KelleyWASRB29131040167
Austin EkelerLACRB15119140166
Tavon AustinRAMWR27127130165
Jacoby BrissettINDQB24101361163
Nick O'LearyBUFTE7107060161
Corey ClementPHIRB2693160158
Marcedes LewisJAXTE576350154
O.J. HowardTBTE5107140154
Brandon LaFellCINWR15108050153
Aaron RodgersGNBQB1290070153
Julius ThomasMIATE12108050153
Kenny GolladayDETWR7102230151
Charcandrick WestKCRB1695351148
Josh DoctsonWASWR490240148
Kyle JuszczykSFFB1191150147
Corey GrantJAXRB11110040146
Dion SimsCHITE698140145
Virgil GreenDENTE797140144
Benny CunninghamCHIRB1196140143
C.J. ProsiseSEARB14107040143
Nick BoyleBALTE1297050142
Luke WillsonSEATE784240142
Charles SimsTBRB19122051142
Russell ShepardCARWR899130137
De'Anthony ThomasKCWR787230136
Kamar AikenINDWR1090050135
Jeremy HillCINRB33114051134
Jonnu SmithTENTE985230134
Lance KendricksGNBTE694130132
Devontae BookerDENRB894040130
Laquon TreadwellMINWR893040129
Latavius MurrayMINRB46126031128
Paul PerkinsNYGRB3996030123
Malcolm BrownRAMRB1572140119
Phillip DorsettNEWR592030119
Tommylee LewisNORWR892030119
Eddie LacySEARB2683040119
Corey ColemanCLEWR662150118
Kirk CousinsWASQB17105183113
Zay JonesBUFWR566050111
Corey DavisTENWR773040109
Kevin HoganCLEQB1071040107
DeAndre WashingtonOAKRB2587051107
Matthew StaffordDETQB861050106
Mack HollinsPHIWR570040106
Chris GodwinTBWR561050106
Alfred MorrisDALRB887020105
Branden OliverLACRB2278030105
Rex BurkheadNERB967130105
Justin HardyATLWR665130103
Brandon WilliamsINDTE676030103
Andre HolmesBUFWR635250102
Kasen WilliamsCLEWR984020102
Michael CampanaroBALWR1274030101
Damien WilliamsMIARB156304099
Alex EricksonCINWR77003097
Jeff HeuermanDENTE45913097
Kerwynn WilliamsARIRB245813096
Case KeenumMINQB55904095
Rhett EllisonNYGTE65013088
Andy DaltonCINQB94105086
Johnny HoltonOAKWR16411084
Trevor SiemianDENQB146014182
C.J. FiedorowiczHOUTE44604082
Jerell AdamsNYGTE35503082
ArDarius StewartNYJWR75403081
Eli RogersPITWR65403081
Trey BurtonPHITE64213080
James ConnerPITRB146901078
Michael HoomanawanuiNORTE44812077
Eric TomlinsonNYJTE35902077
Troy NiklasARITE44612075
Demetrius HarrisKCTE53613074
Fozzy WhittakerCARRB74412073
Mitchell TrubiskyCHIQB65502073
Brittan GoldenARIWR25002068
Tyler ErvinHOURB125002068
James O'ShaughnessyJAXTE44103068
Jarius WrightMINWR43912068
David JohnsonARIRB179003267
Jamaal WilliamsGNBRB124003067
Peyton BarberTBRB124902067
Bryce TreggsCLEWR34802066
Derek CarrierRAMTE33803065
Danny WoodheadBALRB43703064
Tyler EifertCINTE44602064
Chris MooreBALWR34402062
Jared AbbrederisDETWR34402062
C.J. HamMINRB42413062
Tyler BoydCINWR64302061
Marvin HallATLWR14011060
Curtis SamuelCARWR65101060
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR44102059
Keelan ColeJAXWR64704158
Mack BrownWASRB94002058
Nick WilliamsATLWR33003057
Richard RodgersGNBTE33802056
Ifeanyi MomahARITE14601055
Garrett CelekSFTE42612055
Brandon TateBUFWR22512054
Tommy BohanonJAXFB52312052
C.J. UzomahCINTE23202050
Braxton MillerHOUWR52012049
James HannaDALTE12811048
Kenjon BarnerPHIRB113901048
Thomas RawlsSEARB153901048
Will TyeNYJTE43801047
Greg OlsenCARTE32802046
Jared GoffRAMQB63701046
Jamize OlawaleOAKFB52802046
Tanner GentryCHIWR22702045
Zach ZennerDETRB101612045
Chris MatthewsBALWR32502043
Lee SmithOAKTE32402042
Tom BradyNEQB72302041
Dwayne WashingtonDETRB93101040
Marcus WilliamsNYJCB13101040
Marcus JohnsonPHIWR22202040
Phillip SupernawTENTE31911039
Matt RyanATLQB32901038
Travaris CadetNYJRB42901038
Kaelin ClayBUFWR22801037
Josh ReynoldsRAMWR12801037
Maxx WilliamsBALTE73403136
Breshad PerrimanBALWR42601035
Jordan LeslieCLEWR12601035
Rod SmithDALRB32601035
Jordan TaylorDENWR32601035
Pharoh CooperRAMWR32601035
Josh McCownNYJQB106314335
Terrell WatsonPITRB4803035
Vance McDonaldPITTE12601035
Amara DarbohSEAWR32601035
Randall TelferCLETE22401033
Michael FloydMINWR22401033
Jacob HollisterNETE22401033
Chad WilliamsARIWR22301032
Josh HillNORTE43200032
Cody LatimerDENWR22201031
Quan BrayINDWR12201031
David FluellenTENRB42101030
James DevelinNEFB32001029
Lawrence ThomasNYJDE22001029
Darrell DanielsINDTE21901028
Tre McBrideCHIWR11801027
Matt DayesCLERB61801027
Jay ProschHOUFB11801027
Allen RobinsonJAXWR11701026
Ryan HewittCINTE11601025
Brent CelekPHITE21601025
Michael BurtonCHIRB21501024
Michael RobertsDETTE11501024
Mike WilliamsLACWR11501024
Jakeem GrantMIAWR31501024
EJ ManuelOAKQB21501024
Matt JonesINDRB51401023
Jay CutlerMIAQB42300023
C.J. BeathardSFQB11401023
Jalston FowlerTENFB1311023
Vince MayleBALWR1211022
Adam ShaheenCHITE1211022
Noah BrownDALWR11301022
Levine ToiloloATLTE32100021
Andre RobertsATLWR11201021
Damiere ByrdCARWR11201021
Arrelious BennJAXWR11201021
Ben KoyackJAXTE12100021
Blake BellMINTE11201021
Derrick ColemanATLFB11101020
Sammie CoatesCLEWR11101020
Anthony ShermanKCFB11101020
Willie SneadNORWR11101020
Brian QuickWASWR11101020
Keith SmithDALFB21001019
Sean McGrathLACTE11001019
Dontrelle InmanLACWR2901018
Eli ManningNYGQB42211117
Neal SterlingNYJWR1801017
Jameis WinstonTBQB73301117
Ryan FitzpatrickTBQB5801017
Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB2701016
Carson PalmerARIQB71905214
Aaron RipkowskiGNBFB51400014
Raheem MostertSFRB63001114
Nick VannettSEATE31300013
Bernard ReedyTBWR31300013
Alfred BlueHOURB41200012
Charone PeakeNYJWR1301012
Bobby RaineyBALRB21100011
Andy JanovichDENFB1201011
John KuhnNORRB1201011
Justin HunterPITWR21100011
Alan CrossTBTE21100011
Ross TravisKCTE22601110
Kenyan DrakeMIARB71000010
Markus WheatonCHIWR190009
Trevor DavisGNBWR190009
Elijhaa PennyARIRB270007
Danny VitaleCLEFB170007
Tavarres KingNYGWR170007
Kevin WhiteCHIWR260006
Ryan SwitzerDALWR260006
Clive WalfordOAKTE260006
Luke StockerTBTE150005
Isaiah McKenzieDENWR240004
Max McCaffreyJAXWR140004
Patrick DiMarcoBUFFB230003
Logan ThomasBUFTE130003
Scott TolzienINDQB130003
Akeem HuntKCRB130003
Darrius Heyward-BeyPITWR130003
De'Angelo HendersonDENRB110001
Matt HazelINDWR110001
Justin DavisRAMRB110001
Derek WattLACFB100000
Drew BreesNORQB54021-3
Marquette KingOAKP1-3000-3
Niles PaulWASTE1-3000-3
Kevin ZeitlerCLEOG1-4000-4
Derek CarrOAKQB39011-7
John RossCINWR112001-13
Brian HoyerSFQB57122-14
Kasey RedfernDETP110001-15
Philip RiversLACQB38001-17
Brett HundleyGNBQB13001-22
Mike GlennonCHIQB44002-46